fbpx

IMPORTANT: Please read this privacy statement carefully to learn why we collect your personal data and how that data is processed by Rita Trip, S.L., Avda. Ernest Lluch, 32. Tecnocampus Mataró – Maresme. TCM 2 Planta 5ª D6, 08302 Mataró, Barcelona.

This policy is subject to change, so please consult it whenever you decide to visit us.

SCOPE

This, Rita Trip, S.L.’s online privacy statement, is public and accessible to all users and customers of Rita Trip, S.L. and applies to all Rita Trip, S.L. websites. Www.bwelltrip.com is the main site or domain.

It also applies to documents or messages sent by Rita Trip, S.L. that link to this privacy policy or statement or, where applicable, indicate that you should review it so that you know the use Rita Trip, S.L. makes of your personal data.

Below you will find general information about the uses of your personal data. These uses and processing are detailed later.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Information on the use of personal data, as provided for in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons, as regards the processing of personal data and free circulation of this data (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, which adapts the regulation to the Spanish legal order completes and develops its provisions.

Rita Trip, S.L. respects your right to privacy and applies all current regulations to protect the personal data of its customers and users.

Your personal data is processed with the utmost confidentiality. Rita Trip, S.L., as Data Controller, has adopted the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the confidentiality and security of your personal data to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment, or unauthorized access.

In order for you to receive information and, where appropriate, be able to book or use the products and services that Rita Trip, S.L. offers through Rita Trip, S.L.’s site(s), you must provide us with certain personal data to be able to customize our services and adapt them to your interests and needs.

Please be reminded that it is the user’s duty to inform Rita Trip, S.L. of any changes to his/her data that he/she has registered on our sites to proceed to update them in the corresponding files.

To improve the services we offer you, you may receive a satisfaction survey at the end of the service. In it you will be asked for an assessment of the services and a brief comment on the experience.

We collect your personal information for several reasons, to:

    • Respond to service requests
    • Perform services
    • Budget
    • Send you ongoing service status messages
    • Send promotions that we consider of interest to our customers
    • Quality surveys and satisfaction for the improvement of the services performed by Rita Trip, S.L.
    • Fill out the necessary documentation to process any incident/assistance covered by your insurance company

In addition, we may collect information related to your use of our websites through a variety of technologies such as cookies.

You can revoke this consent at any time and exercise your right to access, rectify, delete, limit the processing, forget, data portability, and oppose as indicated in the section “EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS” in this document.

COLLECTION METHODS

Rita Trip, S.L. collects personal data through several channels: on the website www.bwelltrip.com; at Rita Trip, S.L.’s call center; in Rita Trip, S.L.’s offices when requesting a quote or a service; on Rita Trip, S.L.’s pages on Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter.

Where applicable we will give you the option to refuse us from using your data for shipping or advertising purposes.

COMMUNICATION TO THIRD PARTIES

For the management and performance of the object of the contract, it may be necessary (and mandatory for the provision of the service), that your data (including information about allergies, food intolerances, etc.), be communicated to suppliers such as airlines, shipping companies, hotels, and other service providers who will be required to use the data solely and exclusively to comply with the contract.

These providers, depending on the country of destination of your trip, may be located in countries for which an international transfer of data is necessary including, if applicable, those that do not offer a level of protection comparable to the level required by the EU. An international transfer of data is considered to be expressly authorized by the data subject.

Likewise, in accordance with federal law of the United States of America, your personal data will be accessible to the United States Customs Department if you purchase a flight originating in, travelling to, or stopping over in that country.

You authorize us to communicate data such as your name, tax ID, banking information, etc., to the financial institutions which Rita Trip, S.L. works with for the sole purpose of managing transfers, collections, and payments due to the commercial relationship and use of our services.

Lastly, you authorize us to send the information necessary to process any incident/assistance covered by your insurance company and that it may require.

PROCESSING AND USES

At any time you may revoke the authorization you have granted to allow your data to be used in a specific way. Revoking authorization may not be retroactive.

Performance and management of the contracted service and billing

Without the requested data it will not be possible to carry out the service.

Personal data, as well as data related to the service, will be kept in our files for the time needed to put the guarantee of the service provided (five years) into effect.

The data related to the billing of the service will be kept in our files for the time needed to comply with the legal and tax obligations applicable to the services performed by Rita Trip, S.L. (five years + year underway).

In relation to this data processing, you may, if deemed necessary, exercise the following rights:

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.
  • Rectify in case you consider that the data is not correct or because it has changed (for example, your contact details).

Query processing

Personal data, contact data, and images will be kept on our files for the time necessary to carry out the requested process.

In relation to this data processing, you may, if deemed necessary, exercise the following rights:

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.
  • Oppose and limit, so that personal data is not processed – since your request was processed – for the purpose of the information service.
  • Rectify in case you consider that the data is not correct or because it has changed (for example, your contact details).
  • Delete or remove if you withdraw your consent to this treatment.

Service quality

To fulfill our quality commitments to our customers, from time to time we send out a survey to our customers and users to gauge their satisfaction with the work done so we can improve our services.

These surveys are carried out electronically (an email with a link to the website where the survey is conducted) and they do not contain any additional personal data which you have previously provided us with.

In any case, the personal contact data collected to send you the quality survey will only be used if you give us your explicit consent.

The personal data relating to this process will be held for three months.

In relation to this data processing, you may, if deemed necessary, exercise the following rights:

  • Oppose and limit, so that personal data is not processed – since your request was processed – for the purpose of the information service.
  • Rectify in case you consider that the data is not correct or because it has changed.

Information about Rita Trip, S.L.’s services

To keep you informed about the services provided by Rita Trip, S.L. and the promotions, we need to process your contact details.

In each communication sent you will be given the opportunity to unsubscribe; you can also exercise the rights listed below at any time.

In relation to this data processing, you may, if deemed necessary, exercise the following rights:

  • Oppose and limit, so that personal data is not processed – since your request was processed – for the purpose of the information service.
  • Rectify in case you consider that the data is not correct or because it has changed.
  • Delete or remove if you withdraw your consent to this treatment.

Quoting

The data that you provide us with to draw up the quote will be kept in our files until you decline the offer or after two years when it will be deleted. If not, they will become part of the processing of the service’s performance.

In relation to this data processing, you may, if deemed necessary, exercise the following rights:

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.
  • Rectify in case you consider that the data is not correct or because it has changed (for example, your contact details).
  • Erase if it definitively dismisses the action budgeted by Rita Trip, S.L.

Job applications

The data you provide us with to apply for a job. We will notify you if you are chosen for the next phase. The data you provide will be kept for a maximum of one year after which it will be deleted.

In relation to this data processing, you may, if deemed necessary, exercise the following rights:

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.
  • Rectify in case you consider that the data is not correct or because it has changed (for example, your contact details).
  • Delete or remove if you withdraw your consent to this treatment.

ReCAPTCHA service

  • The browsing IP address will be sent to Google as part of the system to distinguish a human from an automated form filling and submission system.
  • All the details about Google’s privacy policy can be read on https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

Communication from airlines associated with IATA

The data you provide us with may be communicated to the airlines for the following purposes: real-time flight updates; proactive notifications in case of service interruption (cancellations, delays, etc.); baggage-related updates; and sending booking changes or boarding pass information automatically for next flights available.

These contact details will be managed by the airlines associated with IATA with their own conditions. You can consult the aspects related to the use of this data and your data protection rights on the airline’s website indicated on your ticket or reservation.

COOKIES PROCESSING

Cookies

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to improve your browsing experience, depending on your browser settings. Some pages and options of the Rita Trip, S.L. sites use browser-specific cookies. Cookies are automatic mechanisms for collecting information depending on the preferences set by a user during his/her visit to a particular website. This information is recorded in small files that are stored on the user’s computer equipment, never on Rita Trip, S.L.’s. Each time the user opens the website in question again, these files are automatically activated so that the website is configured with the preferences indicated during previous visits. Cookies cannot read cookie files created by other providers.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

DEPENDING ON THE PERIOD OF TIME THAT THEY REMAIN ACTIVE COOKIES MAY BE:

  • Session cookies: designed to collect and store data while the user browses a site. They are usually used to store information that is only kept to provide the service requested by the user on a single occasion (for example, a list of products purchased).
  • Persistent cookies:  a type of cookie that stores the data on the terminal so it can be accessed and processed for a defined period. They have an erasure date. They are used, for example, in the purchase or registration process to avoid having to provide your data over and over again.

DEPENDING ON THE COMPANY THAT MANAGES THE EQUIPMENT OR DOMAIN THE COOKIES ARE SENT FROM AND PROCESSES THE DATA OBTAINED, THERE ARE:

  • Own cookies: these are sent to the user’s device and are managed exclusively by us for the best functioning of the site.
  • Third-party cookies: these are cookies sent to the user’s device from a computer or domain that another company, not us, manages, which will process the data obtained.

WHEN YOU BROWSE OUR WEBSITE, THE FOLLOWING COOKIES MAY BE INSTALLED ON YOUR DEVICE:

  • Registration cookies: when the user enters our website and logs in, a temporary cookie is installed so he/she can browse his/her user area without having to enter his/her data over and over again. This cookie will disappear when you log out.
  • Analysis cookies: these are used to study the behavior of users anonymously when browsing our website. This enables us to know what content is viewed the most, the number of visitors, etc. We will use this information to improve the browsing experience and optimize our services. They may be our own or third parties’. The latter include Google Analytics cookies.

DEFINITION OF THE COOKIES WE USE

Own www.bwelltrip.com cookies

COOKIE NAME Origin COOKIE PURPOSE
wp_woocommerce_session_* Technical This cookie stores a unique identifier per session to link data necessary to browse the web.
woocommerce_cart_hash Technical This cookie stores a unique identifier per session to link data necessary to browse the web.
woocommerce_items_in_cart Customization This cookie stores the items you have chosen and will allow you to remind the system the next time you visit our website.
viewed_cookie_policy Customization It manages the user’s consent for the use of cookies on the website, in order to remember those users who have accepted them and those who have not, so that the former are not shown information about it.

Third-party www.bwelltrip.com

COOKIE NAME Origin COOKIE PURPOSE

UPDATE COOKIES

Cookies on this website may be updated, so we recommend you review our cookie policy periodically.

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES DEPENDING ON THE BROWSER YOU USE

IMPORTANT. You may refuse the data processing referred to by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but you should know that if you do you may not be able to use the full functionality of site.

Google Chrome

  • https://support.google.com/chrome

Microsoft Internet Explorer or Edge

  • https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/products/microsoft-edge

Mozilla Firefox

  • https://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox

Apple Safari

  • https://support.apple.com/es-es/safari

Opera

  • http://help.opera.com

SOCIAL MEDIA PLUGINS

Our website incorporates elements from the Instagram, Facebook and Twitter platforms.

The providers of these elements (plugins) are Facebook Inc. and Twitter Inc., respectively.

These elements are buttons (called social plugins) with content integrated from the corresponding providers.

  • The operator of Facebook and Instagram is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). If you want an overview of Facebook plugins and their appearance you can visit here.
  • The operator of Twitter is Twitter Inc., 1355 market St, suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA (“Twitter”). If you want an overview of Twitter plugins and their appearance you can visit here.

When you visit a website from our website and using a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the corresponding provider’s server.

The content of the plugins is transmitted by the provider directly to your browser and integrated into the BWELLTRIP website. Through the integration of these plugins, providers may know that your browser has accessed the corresponding site from our website, even if you do not have a user profile with that provider or, if you have one, even if you are not logged in. This information (including your IP address) is sent by your browser directly to the respective provider’s server in the United States, where it is stored. If you are logged in to one of these platforms, the relevant provider may directly assign the visit to our website to your user profile.

Rita Trip, S.L. does not determine or influence the parameters of the data that suppliers collect through these plugins. For more details about the data collected and the purposes for which it will be processed by providers, as well as about your rights and settings to protect your privacy, please refer to the provider’s privacy policy:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

To prevent providers from associating the data collected through our website with your profile on the platform, log out of each service.

You may also prevent the plugins from being downloaded through add-ons for your browser.

Recaptcha

We use Google Inc. (Google)’s reCAPTCHA service to protect data submitted through forms on our users’ pages. This service allows to differentiate the data sent by people from automated messages and involves sending IP addresses and other data required by Google to use the reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose, the data will be sent to Google in order to be used. The IP address will be encrypted by Google in European Union member states as well as in the states associated with the European Economic Area. Only in some exceptional cases will IP addresses be sent to Google’s server in the United States for encryption. On behalf of the owner of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the service by users. The IP address sent by reCAPTCHA will be kept separate from other Google data. Google’s privacy policy is valid for this data. All details about Google’s privacy policy can be read here https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

By using the reCAPTCHA service, the user consents to the processing of the data about him/her that Google does in the way and for the purposes set out above.

EXERCISING YOUR RIGHTS

You may send a letter to exercise your rights to:

Rita Trip, S.L.

B-67374108

registered in the Commercial Register of Barcelona, Volume 46,774, Page 140, Sheet 530469, Entry 1

sending your request to the following address:

Rita Trip, S.L.Avda. Ernest Lluch, 32. Tecnocampus Mataró – Maresme. TCM 2 Planta 5ª  D6, 08302 Mataró, Barcelona

You can also send your communication through the following channels:

In person, to our offices

By email to info@bwelltrip.com

Calling +34 937 023 233 where we ready to help you.

Requests for data sent may require you to provide additional documentation needed to confirm your identity.

General information about the privacy and protection of personal data is available at the following link: www.agpd.es

 

Menu